Question
Atualizado em
27 out 2016
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (Espanha)? Google
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Don't be. It's the name of a company, so we use it "as is". We may pronounce it in a funny way, do.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
If you mean using "google" as a verb, then yeah, informally we can say "googlear" (pronounced "goo-gleh-AHR", or so)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
Can you say hi my name is blah blah blah in Spanish
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
"Hola. Mi nombre es [blah blah blah]", or you mean you want audio?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)