Question
Atualizado em
24 dez 2018
- Francês (França)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Turco
Qual é a diferença entre tüm e tam ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Turco
Tüm means “All” Tam means”Not a lot,not a few”
Tüm insanlar güzeldir.(Everybody are beatiful)
But ı can’t explane”Tam” because this word sometimes means “perfect” “on” and a lot of means
Tam zamanında.(On the time)
Tam öğrenmiştin.(You learned almost)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
Tam: complete, without anything missing
Tüm: all
Tüm öğrenciler: all students
Her şey tam; hiç eksik yok: everything’s complete, nothing’s missing
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?