Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2018
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre plan e plan on ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Plan means an action and or an idea to do in the future. Eg, I plan to go to school. Plan on is really the exact same thing. I plan on going to school. It's just a different way of saying it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Malaio Quase Fluente
Plan can also be a noun
For example:
We need a plan!
or
I plan my time wisely
While Plan on is used as a verb for example
: I plan on sleeping.
Was this answer helpful?