Question
Atualizado em
19 dez 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? What’s the different between smell with flavor ? Does the former word mean taste?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Flavor=taste. You taste flavors.
You smell something with your nose. Smell can be a verb or noun.
"I smelled the smell."
"Taste" has the same idea. It can be a verb or a noun.
"It tastes delicious!"
"It has a delicious taste!"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Simples (China)