Question
Atualizado em
18 dez 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Alemão
Pergunta sobre Alemão
Qual é a diferença entre sie sind e es sind ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
"es" is one of the most versatile words in German. It can express very different things, sometimes it is used although it does not add any kind of information at all.
In this case your expression probably means "there are" or something like that.
"sie sind": they are (3rd plural)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)