Question
Atualizado em
18 dez 2018
- Bengali
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa education ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
Education means the process of receiving or giving systematic instruction, especially at a school or university.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
Education is a mandatory process that all students have to go through, and it is the place where they acquire different knowledge through a variety of educational subjects. They also acquire basic skills such as reading, writing, speaking, drawing, and counting, among others.
Was this answer helpful?