Question
Atualizado em
16 dez 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Basic: basic coffee, basic witch ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
The word basic means : 1.Used to describe someone devoid of defining characteristics that might make a person interesting, extraordinary, or just simply worth devoting time or attention to.
2. Lacking intelligence and unable to socialize on even an elementary level.
3. Annoyingly frustrating because of the above
Can also be used as a insulte eg- she’s so basic
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo