Question
Atualizado em
25 out 2016
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Italiano
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I am off ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
or if you say something like "im off to the store" it means "im going to the store now"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Inglês (EUA)
Also, it could mean that you're not at work. For example, "I'm off Saturday and Sunday, but I work Monday"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It could also mean "I'm not feeling perfect."
Example:
"I'm feeling a bit off today." (I might be sick or something)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)