Question
Atualizado em
15 dez 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa screw ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
As a noun, a screw is a sharp pointed metal pin used to join things together. As a verb, to screw or screwing is the action of putting a screw inside of something
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita