Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
15 dez 2018
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "a part of the older crowd" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
This could be referring to a group of older people.
Example: “They tend to be apart of the older crowd.” Meaning they (the person) hangs out with people who are older. They could be the same age or younger.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Alemão Quase Fluente
In the crowd there’re youngand older people. (We avoid saying “old people”, because that could be taken as rude and impolite). He’s relative old, so he’s a part of the older group.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
Deleted user