Question
Atualizado em
12 dez 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ClB5cBmwR4&...
At the end of the clip, he says "I got it"
What exactly does that mean?
From what I know, it means "I understand" but the situation in the clip doesn't suit.
Does it have another meaning?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Português (Brasil)
It means that he got how to climb that wall by himself.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
In this instance, “I got it” means “I can handle this” or “I can do it”. The man is saying that he is able to climb the wall without any help, that he can handle it on his own.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
I’m glad it makes sense now! It was a good question :) I’m happy to help!
Was this answer helpful?