Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
11 dez 2018
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa due to our rapid cultural development ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
"Due to" = "Because of"
"Rapid" = "Quick"
For example:
"This is happening due to our rapid cultural development."
This means:
"This is happening because of our quick cultural development."
"Cultural Development" refers to the planning and implementing of strategies to improve your community's cultural assets and values for the economic and cultural benefit of the community as a whole.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
this may not be entirely natural, but I think it would translate into Japanese as something like 私たちの急速な文化的発展なので
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user