Question
Atualizado em
8 dez 2018
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
-
Japonês
-
Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre different e difference ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Polaco
- Inglês (RU)
Winter is different from summer.
There is little difference between her two children.
The word "different" is an adjective.
The word "difference" is a noun
Was this answer helpful?
- Romeno
They are twins, but they are very different from each other.
The result is different from what you have promised.
We are now selling 12 different flavours of ice cream.
Can you spot the difference between the twins?
Difference is a noun, while different is an adjective.
Was this answer helpful?