Question
Atualizado em
5 dez 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (Canadá)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 珈琲 e コーヒー ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
珈琲 :kanji
コーヒー:katakana
違いは字だけです。意味は同じです。しかし、最近は漢字で書くことが少なくなりました。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
同じです。
昔は外来語を漢字で表現していましたが、そのなごりです。例えば、アメリカは亜米利加でした。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turco
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
when you look up to the dictionary, you need to keep in mind that most of the dictionaries have this "Kana-only" or "ateji" marks. That means that kind of writing is not frequently used anymore. so if it says Kana-only then you only have to write it with hiragana or katakana.
Ateji means kanjis that are assigned to a loan word with only their pronunciations in the past to scribe the word just because of the similar sounds.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I think 珈琲 have a retro feel.
珈琲is full of nostalgia.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
they mean the same meaning
do u know that there are 3 types of letters in japan?
they're Hiragana, Katakana and Kanji
珈琲 is Kanji, コーヒー is Katakana
how to read is also the same
Was this answer helpful?