Question
Atualizado em
5 dez 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa commit ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
提交 in ebglish it means to like keep doing not quitting half way through the thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Finlandês
Committing to a project for example, means the project is a priority to you. Committing to a relationship is when the relationship is a priority, very important to you.
But for example committing suicide is when one ends their life.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi Quase Fluente
to turn something in to somewhere or someone
Was this answer helpful?