Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2018
- Polaco
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre から e より ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
There is an anime 新世界より, I've also seen 父より at the end of the letter. I know より is used for comparing, but it looks like it also has similar meaning to から.
Respostas
2 dez 2018
Featured answer
- Japonês
In this situation, both of them are almost same meanings.
But から is used more than より in daily conversations and より is more formal.
Example)
父から手紙をもらった。(daily)
I got the letter from my father.
社長より、伝言を預かっています。(formal)
I have a message to tell all employees from president.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?