Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2018
- Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa la mif ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
It's street slang, it means family
you can also see "mifa" it could be a translation of fam
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Francês (França)
That means « la famille ». It’s « verlan » (la famille = la mifa = la mif)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)