Question
Atualizado em
2 dez 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I got access to the file. e I was granted access to the file. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It basically means the same thing.
"I was granted access" means you got permission to get the file
"I got access" means that you just got the file, with or without permission
but you can still use either one because they have the same meaning
Was this answer helpful?