Question
Atualizado em
30 nov 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre common e ordinary ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Well my name is Laura miller. My last name is very common, meaning that a lot of people have my last name. My last name is also very ordinary which means that’s it’s not very unique.
You could even use them until he same sentence
“My last name is very ordinary because it’s so common”
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)