Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
23 out 2016
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa live ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
make one's home in a particular place or with a particular person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
In the context of the picture, it's basically saying that America — all Americans, everyone as a country together — can and should live their daily lives not worried about being punished by the government, i.e. differently than Zimbabweans, a different standard, a different (and better) level than those living under Mugabe's rule. ...Does that make sense? Sorry if I made it even more confusing. .___.;;
Was this answer helpful?