Question
Atualizado em
29 nov 2018
- Polaco
-
Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Italiano
What are the fiminime forms of these nouns? Do they even exist?
la commessa, l'infirmiera
What are the masculine forms of these nouns? Do they even exist?
l'insegnante, il medico, il poliziotto, il postino, lo zoologo
Respostas
29 nov 2018
Featured answer
- Italiano
Feminine:
la commessa, l'infermiera, la poliziotta, la postina, la zoologa.
Masculine:
il commesso, l'infermiere, il medico, il poliziotto, il postino, lo zoologo.
L'insegnante could be both masculin or feminin.
A feminine word for il medico does not exit. It can be used also for women or it is replaced by la dottoressa.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?