Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com "Rather suddenly "
" By the way, what does them actually mean??" .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"rather suddenly" means it happened pretty quickly. "Suddenly" means it happened fast and was unexpected. "Rather" means "kind of."
Examples:
Rather suddenly, it started to rain.
Rather suddenly, she walked away.
He left the party rather suddenly.
Was this answer helpful?