Question
Atualizado em
28 nov 2018
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre afraid e scare ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"afraid" means feeling fear. "scare" means creating fear.
For example: "I am afraid of you" means that I feel fear when I see you.
"I scare you" means I make you feel fear when you see me.
Was this answer helpful?