Question
Atualizado em
27 nov 2018
- Finlandês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Qual é a diferença entre je suis e je me suis ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
there are some verbs in French are called the reflexive verbs such as (myself, yourself and themselves) in English. To use it in French you add (me, te, se or some others).
je m'appelle Sia = je me appelle Sia
or
je me suis coiffée = I did me my hair
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
as @SIYADA1 said : je me suis → when se verb is a reflexive one
se tromper
se coiffer
s'habiller
se lever
→ je me lève, tu te lèves, il se lève
→ je me coiffe, tu te coiffes, il se coiffe
→ nous nous habillons
→ ils se trompent
(I get up/ I stand up, you stand up
I comb my hair/ I do my hair
we are getting dressed
they are wrong/ they are making mistake)
The reflexivity of a verb is quite a partial thing, but usually the action of a reflexif verb is made on the body or regarding the body of se person doing the action.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?