Question
Atualizado em
27 nov 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Italiano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Doesn't e Didn't ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Doesn't (does not) is third person singular present tense. "He doesn't have any money now".
Didn't is simple past tense for all cases. "I/You/He/She/We/You all/They didn't have any money yesterday"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They are both contractions.
Doesn't = Does not
Didn't = Did not
Didn't is past tense.
That doesn't look right.
I didn't clean my car.
That dog doesn't look very big.
He didnt do his homework.
This puzzle piece doesn't fit.
That didn't go as planned.
Was this answer helpful?