Question
Atualizado em
26 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa What does "sleep on it" mean when this phrase is used for offering a job? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The person hiring is going to think about it over night and get back to the person they're hiring the next day.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?