Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre critique e criticism ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
A critique is someone who indicate the faults of (someone or something) in a disapproving way.
Criticism is the expression of disapproval
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
Critique is a verb or noun meaning the evaluation of a piece of work such as an essay. Criticism is the act of evaluating something's merit, whether it is good or not, this is often more subjective. A critic is someone who critiques something like art, food, etc.
These are all very similar and are often used synonymously in English even though they have subtle differences.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)