Question
Atualizado em
22 nov 2018
- Curdo Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Persa
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa transparent ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
Transparent is a term meaning that you can see through something. Like glass is transparent. You can also have the word translucent which means that light can pass through but you can not see through it like glass. Stained glass is translucent not transparent.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Something which is transparent can be seen through clearly. A window is transparent.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Also, if a person is transparent, you can see right through their bluffs or motives. They have nothing to hide that you can’t see / figure out.
Was this answer helpful?