Question
Atualizado em
20 nov 2018
- Polaco
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa There's no one left for me to lose ?
Respostas
20 nov 2018
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you have no more (friends, family, etc) left to lose, depending on the context. This could be because they are not your friend anymore, they’ve moved away, or they’ve died.
Was this answer helpful?