Question
Atualizado em
20 nov 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I appreciate the journey as much as the destination. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that you appreciate where you ended up (destination) and how you got there (journey).
It’s a phrase that means that you appreciate the hard work that one has experienced to get where they are today.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino Quase Fluente
It means you don't only travel to a certain place to reach the place, but that you also travel for the journey and you also acknowledge its importance.
Was this answer helpful?