Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
18 nov 2018
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 用いる e 利用する e 使う ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
@shaman56
用いる(もちいる)is a little old fashioned. This means “use”. It is used at formal situation usually.
利用する(りようする)means “take advantage of”.
使う(つかう)means “use”.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user