Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre rate e ratio e proportion ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Deleted user
18 nov 2018
Featured answer
Rate: speed at which something happens
Ratio: comparison if two things. More mathematical
Proportion: can mean size(more advanced) and also close to ratio in meaning
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Rate: speed at which something happens
Ratio: comparison if two things. More mathematical
Proportion: can mean size(more advanced) and also close to ratio in meaning
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
“He worked at a fast rate”
“The ratio of spending to earning was good. He was making money”
“His clothes were out of proportion. The didn’t fit his body.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês