Question
Atualizado em
17 nov 2018
- Alemão
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Como é que se diz isto em Francês (França)? "What does À quel? mean?"
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
I don't understand your question, you would like say: "What does it mean?" = qu'est ce que ça/cela signifie or qu'est ce que ça/cela veut dire
Or you would like say a different thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
À = at/to
quel= wich/maybe 'what' too!?
Does quel have some other meaning too?
What does the question 'À quel? ' mean?
- Francês (França)
maybe like "peut être" it's not a translation for Quel, for Quel you have: which and What
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
I can show you some example for à quel:
à quel heure arrive le bus?
à quel moment elle a dit ça?
but you have some difficulties with quel or quelle
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
@liloudf91600 que signifie ("À quel") en francais?
Thanks a lot by the way for the examples and the traducion (:
- Francês (França)
I do a mistake for the spelling "à quelle heure"*
humm it's different according To your sentence
for example "à quelle heure" >> "at What time"
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
À quel l'hôtel?
At wich hotel?
Could this be right? (:
- Francês (França)
yes makes sense, the only mistake it's "quelle" in reality it's "quel" because un hôtel is a male name
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemão
Perfect! Thanky you very much :)
Have a nice day^^
- Francês (França)