Question
Atualizado em
17 nov 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Francês (França)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre proud e pride ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
Proud in an adjective
Pride is a noun or verb
“I feel proud”
“Her comment hurt my pride” (noun)
“He prided himself on his honestly” (verb)
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Deleted user
@elizabethdl199
Proud in an adjective - you can use as an adjective
Pride is a noun or verb - you can use as a verb
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Russo
Deleted user
@elizabethdl199
you are doing job ...
great ..
which kind of job you are doing Lisa ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Deleted user