Question
Atualizado em
20 out 2016
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Bae??? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Alemão
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
It's an acronym of "before anyone/anthing else." It's used as a pet name for your significant other, or something you love.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Gujarati
- Hindi
before anyone else means bae - it means poop in Danish 😂 - It is for someone affectionately in English though
Was this answer helpful?