Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre responsibility e Accountability ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Laosiano
Their meaning are very similar, "taking care of or watch out for something"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Responsibility is more like you taking care of something, accountability is more like you will be held responsible if something goes wrong meaning you will get In trouble for not doing something right
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@Paradyce_: do you mean if I am responsible for sales, if I don't sell products as expected, I won't get in trouble?
- Inglês (EUA)
@daliu_771 you WILL get in trouble😅 You will be held accountable for those sales because they are your responsibility
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Which input method you are using? I am interested about your emotions input.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)