Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Humid e Dump e Humid area e Dump area ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You are asking about Humid and Damp. A dump is where lots of trash goes.
Humid means there is water in the air.
Damp means there is water on physical objects like grass, walls and clothes.
Was this answer helpful?