Question
Atualizado em
14 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre give in e give up ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Give up means to stop trying.
Give in means to do what someone else wants you to do or to let them do something, usually after saying no originally. Basically, giving in means giving up on saying no to someone.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?