Question
Atualizado em
13 nov 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa I predict this year is going to be kick-ass ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
"Kick ass" means "great" or "really really good," so the speaker is predicting that the new year is going to be a good one.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Nikorasu oh thanks i thought "kick ass" just only means negative or bad things anyway thanks