Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa It actually makes total sense this lands to our skills. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kevin-Na: i don't know, do you mean "it actually makes total sense, this lends to our skills"? If so that means that some task that was thought to be nonsensical actually isn't, in fact the task is a perfect fit for the team's skills
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Thank you for your answer. I asked the sentence to my foreign friend, and he answered it doesn't make sense. Even a native English speaker can't understand what it means. Thank you. I appreciate it.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
Thank you. He is just 32 months old now. He starts talking back to me in Korean. One day, I hope that he will do that in English. I am going to teach him English in a couple years later. Have a good day. :)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Kevin-Na: Tip: after 12 months start using years, it is so many people's pet peeve when parents do this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Okay. I didn't know that before. Thank you for your TIP.
- Inglês (EUA)