Question
Atualizado em
11 nov 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa 100g rice, cooked ?
If you see this in a recipe, does this mean you measure 100g cooked rice?
Or you measure 100g uncooked rice and then cook?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Honestly, it could mean either one. It's not very clear, but considering it is measured first and separated from "cooked' by a comma, I would guess you cook 100g of rice grains
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês