Question
Atualizado em
10 nov 2018
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (Canadá)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre will e shall e will se usa para algo que no se puede predecir en el futuro? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Will and shall are basically the same. “Will” is used more often than “shall” in the USA. But if you want to know, “shall” can mean “may”. For example, “Shall we go to the movies?” And “Will you be eating lunch at home?”
Was this answer helpful?