Question
Atualizado em
18 out 2016
- Russo
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa ...좋지 않거든요... ?
of what parts is this word: 않거든요
1. the verb 않다
2. ??
3.??
and what does it mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
it means 'do not, be not'
좋지 않거든요means it isn't good.
춥지 않다 it's not cold
덥지 않다 it's not hot
그 교회는 크지 않다 the church isn't big
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@Avenira: 않거든요 = 않(다) + ~거든요.
~거든요 has a feeling/nuance that the speaker is talking about something the listener does not know.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?