Question
Atualizado em
10 nov 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa vessel ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
a container. a bowl, cup, boat, ship. anything that can contain a fluid. it's most commonly used in reference to ships.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It could mean, (1) a large boat/ship, (2) a container that carries liquid, or (3) a paricular person who has a particular quality or who is used for a particular purpose such as person being a vessel of a demon, meaning that person holds/contain the demon insde if him
Was this answer helpful?