Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre many e more e much ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Many is used with countable nouns, meanwhile much is used with uncountable nouns.
"More" means "mais" in Portuguese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
Deleted user
For example:
"There are many people in here"
"I don't have much money"
"You should drink more water"
De nada!
Was this answer helpful?