Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com turn over, flip over .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
son sinónimos, normalmente
Turn over / flip over that pancake / steak / other food before it burns!
I saw a car turn over flip over on the highway! Luckily nobody was hurt.
también tenemos turnover, sin espacio. significa el dinero que gana una tienda.
That store has a good turnover because it's beside a school.
además, sobre trabajadores:
That store has a high staff turnover because the manager is an asshole.
los trabajdores renuncian mucho.
flipover no existe.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)