Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Hello! I wanted to translate and adapt this song, so I'd like you to tell me what you think.
さよならの言葉さえ 言えなかったの
Why I could not even say to you the words of "goodbye"?
白雪姫みたいな心しかない私
It's just that I have this heart similar to that of Snow White.
遠く去って行く人に 涙だけが
ひとしずく ひとしずく 飛んで行くの
I can not do more than cry tear by tear for the person who is far away.
あの人にさよなら 言わなかったの
さよならは お別れのことばだから
I did not say goodbye to that person, because "Goodbye" is a word that implies saying goodbye.
あなたの姿 あなたの声は
いつまでも 私の想い出に
Your appearance and your voice will always be recorded in my memories.
ひとつだけ歩いてった あの人は
白雪姫みたいな愛を知ってるかしら
Maybe that person who walked alone knows about loves like those of Snow White
水色にのこされた 影を追って
なぜかしら 夢の中 飛んでいるの
Within my dreams you leave a lightblue stele that disappears little by little and suddenly you take flight.
あの人にさよなら 言わなかったの
さよならは お別れのことばだから
I did not say goodbye to that person, because "Goodbye" is a word that implies saying goodbye.
あなたの姿 あなたの声は
いつまでも 私の想い出に
Your appearance and your voice will always be recorded in my memories.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Castelhano (México)
@Blair_Waldorf
Thank you!
The truth is that there are some words that I do not know if I interpreted correctly, could you confirm it, please?
言えなかったの (this のis for a question?)
なぜかしら Is for no reason? (I replaced it for "suddenly", because I think it gave the same feeling
しかない(No more than, only)
- Japonês
言えなかったの isn’t a question, so it’s gonna be “I could not even say to you the words of “Goodbye”.
When I translate なぜかしら into English, I often use “Somehow”!
しかない means “only” or “just”, so you are correct!:)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
@Blair_Waldorf
I see, thank you very much! The truth is I do not know if I had more mistakes, but even if I had them, you have already done a lot for me to continue consulting you.
Again, many thanks!
I see, thank you very much! The truth is I do not know if I had more mistakes, but even if I had them, you have already done a lot for me to continue consulting you.
Again, many thanks!