Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre giggle e grin e guffaw ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
a "giggle" is just a slight, soft laugh - usually to oneself.
a "grin" is just a big, wide smile.
a "guffaw" is a loud, boisterous laugh.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Giggle means laughing quickly.
Grin means smiling showing your teeth because of excitement, amusement and possibly pain.
Guffaw means laughing hardly and loudly
Was this answer helpful?