Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2018
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre among e between ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
Between is used more in the case of choices involving two people or objects. Such as 'I was deciding between an apple and a pear for lunch'
Among is used when there's more than two, such as a group of people.
Was this answer helpful?