Question
Atualizado em
7 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pergunta sobre Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Como é que se diz isto em Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)? Hello everyone. I'm from Vietnam
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan) Quase Fluente
大家好。
It likes combining "Hello" and "everyone".
Hello = 你好,
Everyone = 大家/各位,
so "Hello everyone" is "大家+你好"
but "你好" already contain a subject (你 means you)
then we will change the subject to be everyone (大家)
and it would become "大家好"
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita